Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club              2019-01-20 - 4:11 PM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 58  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weiss-Reid, Beatrice   13 GO                2:48.46    2:48.24  
  2 Braddon, Taylor G      13 GSH               2:33.92    2:50.20  
  3 Forcese, Madeleine S   14 GO                2:51.72    2:51.08  
  4 Patry, Joanne          13 GO                3:02.32    2:55.28  
  5 Knelsen, Teagan        14 GSH               2:48.71    2:55.43  
  6 Cox, Caitlin D         13 GSH               2:45.07    2:57.85  
  7 Singh, Nigella         13 GO                3:52.87    2:59.12  
  8 Lawford, Molly R       13 GO                3:04.21    3:03.41  
  9 Garnett, Julia E       14 GSH               3:02.85    3:05.64  
 10 Grenier, Sophie        13 GO                2:58.66    3:06.77  
 11 Leger, Paige           13 GO                3:11.25    3:07.13  
 12 Zhou, Nadia            14 GO                3:16.69    3:07.40  
 13 Cole, Kitty            13 GSH               3:07.30    3:10.52  
 14 Small, Kendra          13 GSH               3:11.32    3:18.16  
 15 Sadaka, Gabriella      13 GO                3:39.83    3:24.85  
 -- Liu, Yuqing Lisa       14 GO                2:50.62         DQ  
 -- Garnett, Olivia        13 GSH               3:25.30         DQ  
 
 Event 58  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zou, Selena            15 GO                2:47.53    2:56.72  
  2 Atkinson, Stephanie    15 GO                2:48.96    2:57.56  
  3 You, Anita S           16 GO                2:52.63    2:57.86  
  4 Bordovsky, Ashley      15 GO                2:53.04    3:02.17  
 
 Event 58  Women 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Claassens, Talea       18 GO                2:25.00    2:32.00