Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club             2019-01-20 - 10:41 AM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 41  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Charapova, Kira         9 GO                1:17.09    1:14.18  
  2 Hollo, Annika          10 GO                1:15.83    1:15.21  
  3 Walker, Sasha          10 GO                1:26.44    1:20.97  
  4 Livingston, Emmanuell  10 GO                1:38.49    1:29.28  
  5 Chartrand, Cassandra   10 GO                1:36.10    1:29.88  
  6 Rushenas, Chloe        10 GO                1:34.23    1:29.90  
  7 Lao, Jiazi             10 GO                1:32.03    1:30.50  
  8 Noordhof, Ava           9 GO                1:30.21    1:31.57  
  9 Jodoin, Olivia         10 GO                1:35.09    1:32.21  
 10 Medaglia, Ainsley      10 GSH               1:48.67    1:38.87  
 11 Gravelle, Elianne      10 GO                1:45.00    1:39.35  
 12 Rennick, Keera         10 GSH               2:00.96    1:40.45  
 13 Mullins, Anna          10 GSH               1:42.43    1:44.47  
 14 Senechal, Sophi        10 GO                1:48.07    1:45.18  
 15 Scullion, Alicja        9 GO                1:42.09    1:45.30  
 16 Maiti, Sneha           10 GSH               1:43.51    1:45.44  
 17 Hollink, Kaylee         9 GO                2:05.28    1:51.15  
 18 Vital Ramos, Aany       9 GO                1:47.40    1:51.98  
 19 Levasseur, Valerie     10 GO                2:04.94    1:52.50  
 20 Elliott, Chloe          9 GO                1:56.47    1:56.38  
 21 Carson, Emma           10 GSH               2:05.84    1:57.15  
 22 Gilbert, Katrina L     10 GSH               2:09.04    1:57.52  
 23 Kasta, Olivia/Liv A     9 GSH               2:08.20    1:58.45  
 24 Payan, Keera J         10 GSH               2:06.11    2:06.43  
 25 Lessard, Janelle L     10 GSH               2:15.64    2:08.24  
 26 Xu, Megan K             8 GSH               2:32.54    2:18.81  
 -- Orlich, Rose            9 GO                     NT         NS  
 -- King, Chloe M          10 GSH               1:52.72         NS  
 -- Funk, Juliet E          8 GSH                    NT         NS  
 -- Dave, Anamika           9 GO                2:06.55         NS  
 
 Event 41  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beauchesne, Brooke     12 GO                1:07.67    1:06.15  
  2 Partridge, Vivianne    12 GO                1:07.84    1:06.89  
  3 Yan, Angeline          12 GSH               1:09.73    1:08.14  
  4 Maiti, Meghna          11 GSH               1:10.31    1:10.32  
  5 Davis, Madeleine       12 GO                1:11.30    1:11.47  
  6 Holmes, Brooke         12 GO                1:14.57    1:13.63  
  7 Atherton, Lilah M      11 GSH               1:17.93    1:14.14  
  8 Stachon, Mikaela       12 GO                1:16.02    1:14.33  
  9 Fuller, Isabella       11 GSH               1:15.50    1:14.73  
 10 Wang, Emma             11 GO                1:18.51    1:15.50  
 11 Qin, Sophie            11 GO                1:18.08    1:17.12  
 12 Berry, Gracyn          11 GO                1:22.33    1:19.71  
 13 Tuff, Katelyn          12 GO                1:26.79    1:19.74  
 14 Gaudet, Lola           12 GO                1:22.61    1:20.48  
 15 Huynh, Tu Nhi          11 GO                1:19.88    1:21.73  
 16 Zhou, Christina        12 GO                1:21.60    1:21.77  
 17 Bouchard, Tea          11 GO                1:22.13    1:21.89  
 18 Racine, Chloe          12 GO                1:20.43    1:23.01  
 19 Oliveira, Mary         11 GO                1:24.07    1:23.64  
 20 Fisher, Nicola J       12 GO                1:26.37    1:24.49  
 21 Leger, Sarah           11 GO                1:25.55    1:24.60  
 22 Scullion, Helena       11 GO                1:26.90    1:25.60  
 23 Smith Johnston, Sienn  11 GO                1:21.75    1:26.47  
 24 Paraskevas, Abbie      11 GO                1:26.50    1:26.82  
 25 Zhou, Lydia            11 GO                1:28.26    1:27.32  
 26 Sofia Said, Jamila     11 GO                1:32.47    1:30.82  
 27 Creighton, Mila        12 GO                1:33.09    1:32.43  
 28 Varty, Christina       11 GO                     NT    1:34.55  
 29 Lett, Alexandra        11 GO                1:44.11    1:34.72  
 30 Speelman, Erika        11 GO                1:42.42    1:35.35  
 31 Otis, Emily            12 GO                1:43.41    1:37.81  
 32 Blais, Clea            12 GO                1:30.82    1:39.42  
 33 Jeggo, Maya            11 GO                1:35.45    1:40.15  
 34 Varty, Quinn           11 GO                1:43.03    1:41.82  
 35 Meyer, Helena          12 GO                1:43.97    1:43.16  
 36 Cacciotti, Sienna      11 GO                1:47.12    1:46.26  
 37 Tyler, Kate M          11 GSH                    NT    2:14.84  
 38 Zhang, Claire C        11 GSH               2:32.18    2:35.72  
 -- Carriere, Marie        12 GSH               1:29.43         NS  
 -- Dodge, Nea             11 GO                1:18.87         NS  
 
 Event 41  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chaires, Colton        10 GO                1:11.94    1:13.86  
  2 Burke, Gavin           10 GO                1:21.61    1:18.94  
  3 Kavalevich, Daniel     10 GSH               1:20.72    1:19.94  
  4 Bordovsky, Allan       10 GO                1:28.42    1:24.52  
  5 Chaires, Piers          8 GO                1:27.68    1:30.39  
  6 Jung, Owen              9 GO                1:45.00    1:33.72  
  7 Liu, Lucas              8 GO                1:37.23    1:36.00  
  8 Murphy, Ethan          10 GSH               1:47.86    1:38.69  
  9 Kurtyan, Nikita N      10 GSH               2:29.63    1:39.28  
 10 Lapner, Eric           10 GO                1:39.48    1:43.02  
 11 Robinson, Carter       10 GO                1:49.90    1:46.49  
 12 Labrie, Tristan         8 GO                1:45.00    1:59.23  
 13 Elseneiti, Yusef       10 GSH                    NT    2:21.87  
 14 Zhang, Tianyi T         8 GSH                    NT    2:28.57  
 15 Elliot, Liam V          8 GSH                    NT    2:37.23  
 -- Matias, Arthur B        8 GSH                    NT         NS  
 -- Phipps, Jake E         10 GSH                    NT         NS  
 -- Kratt, Nolan            9 GSH                    NT         NS  
 
 Event 41  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gana, Aly S            12 GO                1:06.69    1:07.76  
  2 Charland, Angus        12 GO                1:11.10    1:08.09  
  3 Gueraoui, Adam         12 GO                1:09.51    1:09.27  
  4 Blais, Aaron M         12 GSH               1:13.91    1:10.46  
  5 Chen, Jonathan         12 GO                1:15.76    1:13.81  
  6 Wan, Gabriel           12 GO                1:10.97    1:13.99  
  7 Galbraith, Liam        11 GO                1:16.29    1:15.23  
  8 Gascon, Hugo           11 GO                1:17.97    1:16.31  
  9 Balaa, Kamal           11 GO                1:17.05    1:16.62  
 10 Hughson, Sean          11 GO                1:18.08    1:19.79  
 11 Ding, Shawn            11 GO                1:22.63    1:23.07  
 12 Ma, Justin             11 GO                1:24.08    1:23.51  
 13 Fu, Jaylon             12 GO                1:24.69    1:23.88  
 14 Campbell, Nate S       11 GSH               1:37.01    1:24.27  
 15 McIlwaine, Samuel      11 GO                1:24.88    1:24.80  
 16 Roy, Thomas            12 GO                1:25.10    1:24.87  
 17 Jodoin, Benjamin       12 GO                1:21.35    1:24.90  
 18 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra        11 GO                1:30.99    1:26.84  
 19 McConnell, Benjamin    12 GO                1:27.46    1:30.05  
 20 Payan, Logan P         12 GSH               1:37.20    1:30.80  
 21 Dupuis, Ulrich         12 GO                1:32.41    1:31.44  
 22 Zewdie, Isaiah         11 GO                1:38.12    1:32.47  
 23 Zhang, Jeffrey J       11 GSH               1:48.63    1:35.18  
 24 Jin, Rui               11 GO                     NT    1:36.49  
 25 Phelan, James          11 GO                1:49.17    1:39.11  
 26 Gibson, Nick A         11 GSH                    NT    1:46.98  
 27 Duncan, Neil J         12 GSH                    NT    2:25.43  
 -- Rogerson, Zachary C    11 GSH                    NT         NS