Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club              2019-01-20 - 9:59 AM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 40  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Le Clair-Haddad, Okya  10 GO                     NT    3:07.40  
  2 Walker, Sasha          10 GO                3:19.14    3:13.11  
  3 Klosevych, Helena      10 GO                     NT    3:19.34  
  4 Hemstead, Izzy         10 GSH               4:05.22    3:19.58  
  5 Medaglia, Ainsley      10 GSH                    NT    4:02.48  
  6 Maiti, Sneha           10 GSH                    NT    4:21.21  
 -- Hollo, Annika          10 GO                3:13.44         DQ  
 
 Event 40  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zou, Lillian           11 GO                2:42.35    2:42.39  
  2 Charapova, Katya       11 GO                2:48.30    2:44.99  
  3 Davis, Madeleine       12 GO                2:44.97    2:45.70  
  4 Mullins, Keira         12 GSH               3:22.58    2:55.26  
  5 Fuller, Isabella       11 GSH               3:09.48    2:58.12  
  6 Trang, Victoria        12 GO                3:03.27    2:59.51  
  7 Tian, Erinne           12 GO                     NT    3:00.93  
  8 Dechman, Georgia       12 GO                3:04.51    3:02.85  
  9 Gaudet, Lola           12 GO                3:15.00    3:05.90  
 10 Balaa, Maryam          11 GO                3:06.33    3:07.05  
 11 Hardie, Isla           11 GO                3:09.01    3:09.05  
 12 Wang, Emma             11 GO                3:31.27    3:09.82  
 13 Baglole, Claire        11 GSH               3:17.93    3:09.88  
 14 Racine, Chloe          12 GO                3:19.19    3:20.04  
 15 McKay, Madyn           11 GSH               3:36.14    3:21.02  
 16 Smith Johnston, Sienn  11 GO                3:20.00    3:22.75  
 -- McAnsh, Lotus          11 GO                3:19.26         DQ  
 -- Paraskevas, Abbie      11 GO                3:23.64         DQ  
 -- Reimer, Hope           11 GSH               3:59.79         DQ  
 -- Dodge, Nea             11 GO                2:54.07         NS  
 
 Event 40  Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chaires, Colton        10 GO                2:54.40    2:50.75  
  2 Gana, Omar             10 GO                3:21.17    3:11.53  
  3 Burke, Gavin           10 GO                3:07.90    3:14.30  
  4 Chaires, Piers          8 GO                     NT    3:27.07  
 
 Event 40  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blais, Aaron M         12 GSH               2:56.76    2:47.05  
  2 Almangush, Taha        11 GO                2:48.80    2:47.94  
  3 Wan, Gabriel           12 GO                2:46.22    2:51.72  
  4 Balaa, Kamal           11 GO                     NT    3:06.36  
  5 Charland, Angus        12 GO                     NT    3:07.22  
  6 Gascon, Hugo           11 GO                3:15.00    3:08.48  
  7 Mader, Kai             12 GO                     NT    3:26.56  
  8 McIlwaine, Samuel      11 GO                3:22.55    3:28.21  
  9 Zhang, Jeffrey J       11 GSH                    NT    4:13.06  
 10 Gibson, Nick A         11 GSH                    NT    4:23.42  
 -- Ding, Shawn            11 GO                3:23.41         NS