Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club              2019-01-20 - 9:40 AM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 39  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bouaziz, Dalia         10 GO                1:32.89    1:32.41  
  2 Lao, Jiazi             10 GO                1:45.92    1:43.15  
  3 Jodoin, Olivia         10 GO                1:53.19    1:49.49  
  4 Hemstead, Izzy         10 GSH               1:57.04    1:53.20  
  5 Rennick, Keera         10 GSH               1:58.10    1:53.61  
  6 Chartrand, Cassandra   10 GO                1:50.00    1:55.06  
  7 Livingston, Emmanuell  10 GO                2:07.08    1:56.99  
  8 Mullins, Anna          10 GSH               1:55.85    1:57.92  
  9 Rushenas, Chloe        10 GO                2:02.58    2:02.33  
 10 Vital Ramos, Aany       9 GO                2:09.13    2:06.13  
 11 Senechal, Sophi        10 GO                2:05.05    2:06.32  
 12 Kasta, Olivia/Liv A     9 GSH               2:06.18    2:08.42  
 13 Noordhof, Ava           9 GO                2:07.69    2:15.64  
 14 Hollink, Kaylee         9 GO                2:30.37    2:33.16  
 -- Gravelle, Elianne      10 GO                2:10.00         DQ  
 -- Dave, Anamika           9 GO                     NT         NS  
 -- Funk, Juliet E          8 GSH                    NT         NS  
 -- Carson, Emma           10 GSH               2:11.47         NS  
 -- Orlich, Rose            9 GO                     NT         NS  
 
 Event 39  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Charapova, Katya       11 GO                1:31.86    1:32.19  
  2 Trang, Victoria        12 GO                1:33.46    1:33.38  
  3 Yan, Angeline          12 GSH               1:31.03    1:34.02  
  4 Baglole, Claire        11 GSH               1:33.75    1:34.08  
  5 Galbraith, Hayley      12 GO                1:35.71    1:35.77  
  6 MacLeod, Grace         12 GO                1:36.86    1:36.82  
  7 Xu, Ella               12 GO                1:37.67    1:37.85  
  8 Bouchard, Tea          11 GO                1:40.54    1:38.92  
  9 Qin, Sophie            11 GO                1:36.75    1:39.03  
 10 Huynh, Tu Nhi          11 GO                1:37.69    1:39.77  
 11 Balaa, Maryam          11 GO                1:45.00    1:42.02  
 12 Racine, Chloe          12 GO                1:45.37    1:43.29  
 13 Tuff, Katelyn          12 GO                2:05.00    1:43.58  
 14 Berry, Gracyn          11 GO                1:48.75    1:44.63  
 15 McAnsh, Lotus          11 GO                1:46.82    1:44.79  
 16 Paraskevas, Abbie      11 GO                1:49.10    1:45.28  
 17 Dechman, Georgia       12 GO                1:43.85    1:45.83  
 18 Reimer, Hope           11 GSH               1:49.22    1:48.91  
 19 Zhou, Christina        12 GO                1:44.54    1:50.13  
 20 Oliveira, Mary         11 GO                1:49.66    1:51.38  
 21 Creighton, Mila        12 GO                1:49.91    1:56.03  
 22 Fisher, Nicola J       12 GO                1:52.01    1:56.78  
 23 Lett, Alexandra        11 GO                2:06.50    1:57.12  
 24 Sofia Said, Jamila     11 GO                2:00.52    2:01.53  
 25 Jeggo, Maya            11 GO                2:13.22    2:04.65  
 26 Varty, Quinn           11 GO                     NT    2:05.70  
 27 Varty, Christina       11 GO                     NT    2:07.51  
 28 Otis, Emily            12 GO                2:16.78    2:08.20  
 29 Meyer, Helena          12 GO                     NT    2:12.18  
 30 Tyler, Kate M          11 GSH               2:24.97    2:30.92  
 -- Zhang, Claire C        11 GSH                    NT         DQ  
 -- Smith Johnston, Sienn  11 GO                1:45.83         DQ  
 -- Speelman, Erika        11 GO                2:09.13         DQ  
 -- Cacciotti, Sienna      11 GO                2:02.72         DQ  
 -- Blais, Clea            12 GO                2:11.56         DQ  
 -- Dinis, Angelica        12 GO                1:43.05         NS  
 
 Event 39  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bordovsky, Allan       10 GO                2:03.02    1:57.87  
  2 Liu, Lucas              8 GO                2:06.35    2:00.15  
  3 Lapner, Eric           10 GO                     NT    2:07.76  
  4 Robinson, Carter       10 GO                     NT    2:12.25  
 -- Jung, Owen              9 GO                2:15.00         DQ  
 -- Labrie, Tristan         8 GO                2:00.00         DQ  
 
 Event 39  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gana, Aly S            12 GO                1:35.34    1:32.10  
  2 Chen, Jonathan         12 GO                1:38.40    1:37.60  
  3 Hughson, Sean          11 GO                1:39.60    1:39.96  
  4 Jodoin, Benjamin       12 GO                1:35.71    1:40.00  
  5 Galbraith, Liam        11 GO                1:42.86    1:41.84  
  6 Ma, Justin             11 GO                1:48.70    1:46.29  
  7 Roy, Thomas            12 GO                1:49.18    1:46.46  
  8 Nasr, Sebastien        12 GO                1:49.54    1:47.03  
  9 Fu, Jaylon             12 GO                2:13.94    1:48.12  
 10 Dupuis, Ulrich         12 GO                1:49.43    1:52.48  
 11 McConnell, Benjamin    12 GO                2:02.73    2:03.12  
 12 Zewdie, Isaiah         11 GO                2:08.42    2:05.44  
 -- Phelan, James          11 GO                2:18.07         DQ  
 -- Gueraoui, Adam         12 GO                1:44.56         DQ  
 -- Ng-A-Fook, Ezra        11 GO                1:58.03         NS  
 -- Rogerson, Zachary C    11 GSH                    NT         NS  
 -- Van Straaten, Euan     11 GO                1:37.11         NS