Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club              2019-01-20 - 9:28 AM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 38  Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Sasha          10 GO                  44.68      42.54  
  2 Nellis, Fiona          10 GO                     NT      56.94  
  3 Scullion, Alicja        9 GO                  56.97      57.89  
  4 Levasseur, Valerie     10 GO                  59.50      58.83  
  5 Payan, Keera J         10 GSH                 59.80    1:00.71  
  6 Xu, Megan K             8 GSH               1:03.74    1:01.65  
 -- Medaglia, Ainsley      10 GSH                 57.89         DQ  
 -- Lessard, Janelle L     10 GSH               1:08.56         NS  
 -- King, Chloe M          10 GSH                 59.51         NS  
 -- Funk, Juliet E          8 GSH               1:09.78         NS  
 
 Event 38  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zou, Lillian           11 GO                  37.08      36.30  
  2 Galbraith, Hayley      12 GO                  38.20      36.87  
  3 MacLeod, Grace         12 GO                  37.99      38.45  
  4 Partridge, Vivianne    12 GO                  46.20      38.64  
  5 Stachon, Mikaela       12 GO                  40.49      39.26  
  6 Hardie, Isla           11 GO                  42.27      39.84  
  7 Atherton, Lilah M      11 GSH                 44.01      40.48  
  8 Tian, Erinne           12 GO                  41.96      40.66  
  9 Holmes, Brooke         12 GO                  43.41      41.44  
 10 Scullion, Helena       11 GO                  47.41      41.89  
 11 Leger, Sarah           11 GO                  46.81      44.72  
 12 Zhou, Lydia            11 GO                  47.43      46.33  
 13 Varty, Quinn           11 GO                  55.68      49.26  
 14 Tyler, Kate M          11 GSH               1:01.91    1:05.02  
 15 Zhang, Claire C        11 GSH               1:17.58    1:11.83  
 -- Carriere, Marie        12 GSH                 52.63         NS  
 
 Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kavalevich, Daniel     10 GSH                 47.28      43.91  
  2 Kurtyan, Nikita N      10 GSH                 54.62      46.86  
  3 Trang, Anthony          9 GO                  52.12      55.33  
  4 Murphy, Ethan          10 GSH                 49.97      57.90  
  5 Matias, Arthur B        8 GSH               1:16.29    1:06.78  
  6 Elseneiti, Yusef       10 GSH                    NT    1:19.63  
 -- Zhang, Tianyi T         8 GSH                    NT         DQ  
 -- Kratt, Nolan            9 GSH               1:06.33         NS  
 -- Elliot, Liam V          8 GSH               1:04.22         NS  
 -- Phipps, Jake E         10 GSH                    NT         NS  
 
 Event 38  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zhou, Keaton           12 GO                  35.88      35.85  
  2 Duncan, Neil J         12 GSH                    NT      41.76  
  3 Campbell, Nate S       11 GSH                 44.60      42.12  
  4 Zhang, Jeffrey J       11 GSH                 48.15      47.50  
  5 Payan, Logan P         12 GSH                 56.80      48.37  
  6 Gibson, Nick A         11 GSH                 59.74      50.13  
 -- Rogerson, Zachary C    11 GSH               1:36.12         NS