Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club              2019-01-19 - 4:07 PM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 28  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Riley          14 GO                  27.02      27.59  
  2 Lett, Steven T         14 GO                  27.93      27.82  
  3 Mullen, Evan           14 GO                  29.82      29.85  
  4 Mitchell, Noah         14 GSH                 30.05      30.21  
  5 Clarke, James          13 GSH                    NT      30.37  
  6 Nguyen, Ryan           13 GSH                 31.23      30.59  
  7 Ng-A-Fook, Aidan       13 GO                  32.52      31.36  
  8 Zheng, Sizhan          14 GSH                 31.07      31.39  
  9 Ebner, Nick            13 GSH                    NT      31.80  
 10 Cabedo, Mateo          14 GO                     NT      32.54  
 11 Terrah, Ahmed M        13 GSH                 32.24      33.31  
 12 Suxo, Matias S         13 GSH                 42.49      46.44  
 
 Event 28  Men 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Etienne        16 GO                  28.09      26.34  
  2 Giles, Cale C          15 GSH                 26.21      27.65  
  3 Le, Tam-Kien T         15 GO                  26.67      27.92  
  4 Bernard, Samuel        15 GO                  26.83      28.13  
  5 Broad, Ryan P          16 GO                  30.43      29.42  
  6 Hallen, Oliver J       15 GO                  29.86      29.58  
  7 Terrah, Moemen M       15 GSH                 28.81      30.80  
 -- Ocica, Marc            16 GO                  28.69         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zheng, Allen           17 GSH                 23.54      24.95  
  2 Czoma, Zsombor         18 GO                  24.97      25.95  
  3 Bertrand, Louis        17 GO                  25.06      26.30  
  4 Phee, Dylan J          17 GO                  27.03      28.09  
  5 Woodard, Derek         26 Carleton            26.88      28.63  
  6 Verschaeve, Ward       20 Carleton            29.01      30.40  
  7 FanS14SB14SM14, Jack   22 GSH                 39.45      39.04