Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club              2019-01-19 - 3:34 PM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 25  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cattelan, Angelina B   14 GO                1:19.46    1:20.25  
  2 Weiss-Reid, Beatrice   13 GO                1:19.49    1:21.46  
  3 Braddon, Taylor G      13 GSH               1:12.53    1:21.64  
  4 Peshev, Iva            13 GO                1:24.85    1:22.05  
  5 Fazakas, Emma          14 GO                1:20.85    1:23.06  
  6 Cox, Caitlin D         13 GSH               1:17.78    1:23.43  
  7 Patry, Joanne          13 GO                1:26.15    1:23.71  
  8 Singh, Nigella         13 GO                1:33.03    1:23.73  
  9 Girvan, Josie E        14 GO                1:26.26    1:23.96  
 10 Knelsen, Teagan        14 GSH               1:20.09    1:24.87  
 11 Lawford, Molly R       13 GO                1:25.16    1:25.45  
 12 Cole, Kitty            13 GSH               1:23.04    1:27.04  
 13 Grenier, Sophie        13 GO                1:26.26    1:27.81  
 14 Zhou, Nadia            14 GO                1:28.32    1:27.85  
 15 Ellis, Eva             14 GO                1:20.86    1:27.88  
 16 Garnett, Julia E       14 GSH               1:24.00    1:28.43  
 17 Rudnicki, Gemma        13 GO                1:42.95    1:29.02  
 18 Morin, Emma            14 GO                1:35.37    1:34.38  
 19 Rene de Cotret, Elain  13 GSH               1:32.58    1:37.02  
 20 Sadaka, Gabriella      13 GO                1:41.74    1:40.93  
 21 Drover, Willow         14 GO                1:46.80    1:43.34  
 22 LeVasseur, Sophie      13 GO                1:54.23    1:54.35  
 -- Shine, Livie E         13 GSH               1:31.42         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Metuzals, Kali         15 GO                1:09.12    1:11.11  
  2 McLennan, Emma         15 GO                1:11.98    1:15.78  
  3 Taker, Madison G       15 GO                1:11.35    1:21.03  
  4 Atkinson, Stephanie    15 GO                1:18.48    1:22.32  
  5 Veilleux, Emily M      16 GO                1:13.42    1:22.42  
  6 Walker, Kailey A       15 GO                1:21.10    1:22.77  
  7 Zou, Selena            15 GO                1:18.54    1:23.09  
  8 Parsons, Emily         15 GSH               1:17.02    1:23.14  
  9 You, Anita S           16 GO                1:21.51    1:23.77  
 10 Bordovsky, Ashley      15 GO                1:22.50    1:26.06  
 11 Campbell, Maya M       15 GO                1:25.97    1:28.73  
 12 Stintzi, Gabrielle M   15 GO                1:23.39    1:30.09  
 
 Event 25  Women 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Claassens, Talea       18 GO                1:08.80    1:10.05  
  2 Mouat, Savanna         17 GO                1:15.17    1:15.69  
  3 Cooke, Kendrick        17 GSH               1:12.03    1:17.03  
  4 Hallen, Frances J      17 GO                1:17.91    1:22.59  
  5 CorriveauS6SB6SM6, Ef  24 GO                2:32.43    2:48.65  
 -- Snyder, Cassia N       17 GO                1:06.54         NS