Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club              2019-01-19 - 2:53 PM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Riley          14 GO                2:15.86    2:12.82  
  2 Zhou, Dawson           14 GO                2:13.68    2:15.98  
  3 Mullen, Evan           14 GO                2:26.65    2:28.94  
  4 Nguyen, Ryan           13 GSH               2:44.60    2:37.16  
  5 Ng-A-Fook, Aidan       13 GO                2:47.33    2:38.21  
  6 Cabedo, Mateo          14 GO                     NT    2:38.26  
  7 Suxo, Matias S         13 GSH               3:37.64    3:48.54  
 
 Event 18  Men 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Etienne        16 GO                2:14.71    2:11.58  
  2 Moffatt, Aidan E       16 GO                2:12.66    2:14.22  
  3 Broad, Ryan P          16 GO                2:10.09    2:14.63  
  4 Mohamed, Hazim         15 GO                2:12.46    2:17.99  
  5 Le, Tam-Kien T         15 GO                2:16.02    2:18.37  
  6 Hallen, Oliver J       15 GO                2:18.99    2:21.46  
  7 Grenier, Samuel        15 GO                2:18.97    2:21.74  
 -- Zhang, Bryan           15 GO                2:25.93         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zheng, Allen           17 GSH               1:57.02    2:09.10  
  2 Phee, Dylan J          17 GO                2:06.14    2:12.24  
  3 Kernot, Justin         25 Carleton          2:02.77    2:13.28  
  4 Verschaeve, Ward       20 Carleton          2:21.74    2:28.39