Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club              2019-01-19 - 2:20 PM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 17  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 May, Charlotte         14 GSH               2:10.82    2:19.59  
  2 Forcese, Madeleine S   14 GO                2:26.30    2:30.89  
  3 Braddon, Taylor G      13 GSH               2:22.76    2:33.90  
  4 Tingley, Zoe           13 GO                2:36.39    2:34.94  
  5 Dupuis, Erika          13 GO                2:39.74    2:35.29  
  6 Dobson, Gabrielle      13 GO                2:44.77    2:35.98  
  7 Knelsen, Teagan        14 GSH               2:35.88    2:36.13  
  8 Planet, Camille        13 GO                2:57.24    2:38.68  
  9 McKay, Emma J          13 GSH               2:37.87    2:39.67  
 10 Singh, Nigella         13 GO                2:54.63    2:41.69  
 11 Leger, Paige           13 GO                2:40.21    2:42.82  
 12 Garnett, Julia E       14 GSH               2:44.53    2:43.16  
 13 Mundy, Jessica         13 GO                2:52.46    2:43.26  
 14 Zhou, Nadia            14 GO                2:40.54    2:43.64  
 15 Cox, Caitlin D         13 GSH               2:37.42    2:44.25  
 16 Liu, Yuqing Lisa       14 GO                2:33.49    2:46.63  
 17 Morin, Emma            14 GO                2:57.23    2:54.95  
 18 Rene de Cotret, Elain  13 GSH               2:47.53    2:55.76  
 19 Sadaka, Gabriella      13 GO                3:09.61    3:09.76  
 20 LeVasseur, Sophie      13 GO                3:23.34    3:28.27  
 -- Drover, Willow         14 GO                3:05.63        DNF  
 -- Shine, Livie E         13 GSH               3:00.37         NS  
 -- Thomas, Caroline       13 GSH               2:57.75         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McLennan, Emma         15 GO                2:13.65    2:20.04  
  2 Zou, Selena            15 GO                2:21.00    2:32.08  
  3 Walker, Kailey A       15 GO                2:38.44    2:35.26  
  4 Campbell, Maya M       15 GO                2:38.79    2:48.87  
 
 Event 17  Women 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Kayla A     17 GO                2:16.10    2:21.97  
  2 Cooke, Kendrick        17 GSH               2:13.90    2:23.48  
  3 Shapansky, Teagan      17 GO                     NT    2:29.56  
  4 Schlottke, Meagan      19 Carleton          2:23.28    2:40.44  
  5 CorriveauS6SB6SM6, Ef  24 GO                5:04.21    5:27.27