Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club             2019-01-19 - 11:35 AM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 9  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hollo, Annika          10 GO                1:27.16    1:25.40  
  2 Charapova, Kira         9 GO                1:29.27    1:26.84  
  3 Le Clair-Haddad, Okya  10 GO                1:35.35    1:30.27  
  4 Walker, Sasha          10 GO                1:34.00    1:31.72  
  5 Klosevych, Helena      10 GO                     NT    1:34.73  
  6 Hemstead, Izzy         10 GSH               1:44.42    1:36.46  
  7 Noordhof, Ava           9 GO                1:44.66    1:38.92  
  8 Chartrand, Cassandra   10 GO                1:42.37    1:40.37  
  9 Jodoin, Olivia         10 GO                1:48.03    1:41.76  
 10 Rushenas, Chloe        10 GO                1:49.68    1:41.87  
 11 Orlich, Rose            9 GO                     NT    1:43.43  
 12 Dunbar, Larissa        10 GSH               1:45.82    1:50.37  
 13 Spence, Kayla          10 GSH               1:56.05    1:50.44  
 14 Senechal, Sophi        10 GO                2:00.91    1:51.30  
 15 Hollink, Kaylee         9 GO                1:57.49    1:55.74  
 16 Carson, Emma           10 GSH               2:06.17    2:00.37  
 17 Scullion, Alicja        9 GO                1:56.41    2:02.85  
 18 Vital Ramos, Aany       9 GO                2:00.52    2:03.28  
 19 Maiti, Sneha           10 GSH               2:07.32    2:03.61  
 20 Levasseur, Valerie     10 GO                     NT    2:03.89  
 21 Dave, Anamika           9 GO                     NT    2:08.87  
 22 Gilbert, Katrina L     10 GSH               2:17.34    2:11.89  
 23 Wu, Maggie Y           10 GSH                    NT    2:12.79  
 24 Elliott, Chloe          9 GO                     NT    2:14.67  
 25 King, Chloe M          10 GSH               2:16.27    2:14.77  
 26 Xu, Megan K             8 GSH               2:20.80    2:15.16  
 27 Lessard, Janelle L     10 GSH               2:31.65    2:21.33  
 28 Corker, Ciara J         8 GSH               2:32.45    2:24.14  
 29 Funk, Juliet E          8 GSH                    NT    2:33.58  
 -- Nellis, Fiona          10 GO                     NT         DQ  
 -- Livingston, Emmanuell  10 GO                1:50.10         DQ  
 -- Gravelle, Elianne      10 GO                1:55.00         DQ  
 
 Event 9  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Hayley      12 GO                1:19.45    1:19.46  
  2 Fuller, Isabella       11 GSH               1:24.71    1:21.37  
  3 Trang, Victoria        12 GO                1:24.71    1:22.99  
  4 Maiti, Meghna          11 GSH               1:28.47    1:25.25  
  5 Dodge, Nea             11 GO                1:22.49    1:25.35  
  6 Tian, Erinne           12 GO                1:28.00    1:25.89  
  7 Balaa, Maryam          11 GO                1:27.28    1:27.77  
  8 Stachon, Mikaela       12 GO                1:51.20    1:28.77  
  9 Atherton, Lilah M      11 GSH               1:33.39    1:28.78  
 10 Hardie, Isla           11 GO                1:27.87    1:28.80  
 11 Bouchard, Tea          11 GO                1:32.61    1:29.56  
 12 Gaudet, Lola           12 GO                1:29.84    1:29.92  
 13 Racine, Chloe          12 GO                1:31.06    1:31.09  
 14 Scullion, Helena       11 GO                1:41.79    1:34.10  
 15 Zhou, Christina        12 GO                1:33.62    1:35.16  
 16 Smith Johnston, Sienn  11 GO                1:37.25    1:35.41  
 17 Holmes, Brooke         12 GO                1:32.22    1:36.21  
 18 Leger, Sarah           11 GO                1:39.23    1:37.74  
 19 Fisher, Nicola J       12 GO                1:37.70    1:41.84  
 20 Creighton, Mila        12 GO                1:47.61    1:42.99  
 21 Sofia Said, Jamila     11 GO                1:44.70    1:43.37  
 22 Speelman, Erika        11 GO                1:59.77    1:46.17  
 23 Otis, Emily            12 GO                1:51.83    1:47.31  
 24 Blais, Clea            12 GO                1:43.67    1:48.95  
 25 Lett, Alexandra        11 GO                1:51.93    1:49.73  
 26 Varty, Quinn           11 GO                1:55.31    1:54.74  
 27 Meyer, Helena          12 GO                2:00.96    1:54.94  
 28 Cacciotti, Sienna      11 GO                1:53.70    1:56.69  
 29 Pickard, Morgan A      12 GSH                    NT    2:24.11  
 -- Zhang, Claire C        11 GSH               2:41.58         DQ  
 -- Jeggo, Maya            11 GO                1:46.23         DQ  
 -- McAnsh, Lotus          11 GO                1:33.97         DQ  
 
 Event 9  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chaires, Colton        10 GO                1:18.57    1:20.75  
  2 Gana, Omar             10 GO                1:35.08    1:28.85  
  3 Zukovsky, Adam         10 GSH               1:45.32    1:30.79  
  4 Kavalevich, Daniel     10 GSH               1:37.65    1:33.63  
  5 Bordovsky, Allan       10 GO                1:37.10    1:33.98  
  6 Burke, Gavin           10 GO                1:33.58    1:34.31  
  7 Howe, Gregory          10 GO                1:45.57    1:36.68  
  8 Chaires, Piers          8 GO                1:32.42    1:37.13  
  9 Liu, Lucas              8 GO                1:48.90    1:40.72  
 10 Kurtyan, Nikita N      10 GSH               2:08.49    1:48.96  
 11 Jung, Owen              9 GO                2:00.00    1:51.25  
 12 Robinson, Carter       10 GO                1:53.15    1:51.36  
 13 Labrie, Tristan         8 GO                2:00.00    1:54.56  
 14 Elliot, Liam V          8 GSH                    NT    1:54.64  
 15 Murphy, Ethan          10 GSH               1:52.08    2:05.24  
 16 Trang, Anthony          9 GO                2:04.44    2:07.35  
 17 Phipps, Jake E         10 GSH                    NT    2:25.76  
 18 Matias, Arthur B        8 GSH                    NT    2:27.48  
 19 Elseneiti, Yusef       10 GSH                    NT    2:56.96  
 -- Hong, Theodore          7 GO                1:58.03         NS  
 -- Kratt, Nolan            9 GSH                    NT         NS  
 
 Event 9  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zhou, Keaton           12 GO                1:16.26    1:15.41  
  2 Wan, Gabriel           12 GO                1:17.39    1:19.07  
  3 Almangush, Taha        11 GO                1:19.09    1:20.05  
  4 Gueraoui, Adam         12 GO                1:21.66    1:20.20  
  5 Blais, Aaron M         12 GSH               1:26.58    1:23.28  
  6 Dunbar, Nicholas       12 GSH               1:27.73    1:24.13  
  7 Gascon, Hugo           11 GO                1:33.11    1:28.70  
  8 Balaa, Kamal           11 GO                1:29.06    1:30.35  
  9 Jodoin, Benjamin       12 GO                1:31.63    1:30.73  
 10 Duncan, Neil J         12 GSH                    NT    1:31.92  
 11 Mader, Kai             12 GO                     NT    1:34.92  
 12 McConnell, Benjamin    12 GO                1:40.73    1:41.96  
 13 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra        11 GO                1:44.07    1:42.28  
 14 McIlwaine, Samuel      11 GO                1:41.50    1:42.84  
 15 Brebaum, Eric          11 GO                1:38.21    1:43.19  
 16 Ma, Justin             11 GO                1:42.83    1:44.42  
 17 Fu, Jaylon             12 GO                1:49.12    1:45.29  
 18 Zewdie, Isaiah         11 GO                1:50.93    1:46.19  
 19 Zhang, Jeffrey J       11 GSH               1:48.17    1:47.92  
 20 Jin, Rui               11 GO                     NT    1:55.49  
 -- Phelan, James          11 GO                     NT         DQ  
 -- Nguyen, Jayden         11 GSH               1:31.94         DQ  
 -- Ding, Shawn            11 GO                1:34.81         DQ  
 -- Gibson, Nick A         11 GSH                    NT         NS  
 -- Rogerson, Zachary C    11 GSH                    NT         NS