Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club             2019-01-19 - 11:09 AM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 8  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bouaziz, Dalia         10 GO                3:13.55    3:12.25  
  2 Lao, Jiazi             10 GO                     NT    3:52.04  
  3 Rennick, Keera         10 GSH               4:11.80    3:59.93  
  4 Kasta, Olivia/Liv A     9 GSH               4:45.84    4:28.29  
 
 Event 8  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baglole, Claire        11 GSH               3:12.27    3:15.75  
  2 Yan, Angeline          12 GSH               3:13.60    3:18.71  
  3 Galbraith, Hayley      12 GO                3:30.41    3:21.88  
  4 Xu, Ella               12 GO                     NT    3:23.71  
  5 Qin, Sophie            11 GO                3:29.76    3:28.34  
  6 Wang, Emma             11 GO                     NT    3:29.67  
  7 Huynh, Tu Nhi          11 GO                3:33.54    3:37.22  
  8 Smith Johnston, Sienn  11 GO                3:48.49    3:37.96  
  9 Davis, Madeleine       12 GO                3:57.42    3:41.95  
 10 Berry, Gracyn          11 GO                3:48.85    3:42.46  
 11 Oliveira, Mary         11 GO                     NT    3:49.43  
 12 Reimer, Hope           11 GSH               3:46.39    3:50.06  
 13 Paraskevas, Abbie      11 GO                4:04.65    3:50.70  
 -- MacLeod, Grace         12 GO                3:25.00         DQ  
 -- Dinis, Angelica        12 GO                3:40.65         NS  
 -- Carriere, Marie        12 GSH               3:50.97         NS  
 
 Event 8  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chakraborty, Sparsho   12 GO                3:31.88    3:14.14  
  2 Van Straaten, Euan     11 GO                     NT    3:30.24  
  3 Hughson, Sean          11 GO                3:28.40    3:33.59  
  4 Chen, Jonathan         12 GO                3:30.23    3:34.32  
  5 Nguyen, Jayden         11 GSH               3:53.37    3:35.12  
  6 Galbraith, Liam        11 GO                3:31.30    3:35.40  
  7 Roy, Thomas            12 GO                3:45.60    3:42.32  
  8 Campbell, Nate S       11 GSH               3:49.82    3:50.42  
 -- Langridge, William     11 GO                     NT         DQ