Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club             2019-01-19 - 10:32 AM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 7  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Charapova, Kira         9 GO                1:39.54    1:26.27  
 -- Le Clair-Haddad, Okya  10 GO                1:46.37         DQ  
 
 Event 7  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Charapova, Katya       11 GO                1:17.95    1:19.00  
  2 Zou, Lillian           11 GO                1:24.16    1:21.40  
  3 Beauchesne, Brooke     12 GO                1:19.64    1:22.76  
  4 Stachon, Mikaela       12 GO                     NT    1:26.98  
  5 Tian, Erinne           12 GO                1:33.09    1:28.39  
  6 Trang, Victoria        12 GO                1:38.75    1:31.55  
  7 Balaa, Maryam          11 GO                1:39.23    1:35.10  
  8 Davis, Madeleine       12 GO                1:38.35    1:38.28  
  9 McAnsh, Lotus          11 GO                     NT    1:50.55  
 -- Dechman, Georgia       12 GO                1:22.56         NS  
 
 Event 7  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Gana, Omar             10 GO                     NT         DQ  
 
 Event 7  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zhou, Keaton           12 GO                1:22.71    1:20.26  
  2 Blais, Aaron M         12 GSH               1:24.67    1:20.64  
  3 Gana, Aly S            12 GO                1:28.94    1:25.67  
  4 Gueraoui, Adam         12 GO                1:35.77    1:27.31  
  5 Balaa, Kamal           11 GO                1:45.25    1:30.03  
  6 Dunbar, Nicholas       12 GSH               1:31.36    1:34.99  
  7 Galbraith, Liam        11 GO                     NT    1:35.60  
  8 Nasr, Sebastien        12 GO                1:38.30    1:43.19  
 -- Charland, Angus        12 GO                1:41.03         NS  
 -- Van Straaten, Euan     11 GO                1:30.25         NS