Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club             2019-01-19 - 10:21 AM
    GO Polar Bear Plunge Invitational - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20    
                    Go Polar Plunge Invitational                    
                        January 19-20, 2019                         
 
 Event 5  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Le Clair-Haddad, Okya  10 GO                3:00.30    2:46.40  
  2 Hollo, Annika          10 GO                2:47.47    2:48.64  
  3 Walker, Sasha          10 GO                3:02.74    2:59.31  
  4 Chartrand, Cassandra   10 GO                3:14.24    2:59.91  
  5 Noordhof, Ava           9 GO                3:18.59    3:15.16  
  6 Rushenas, Chloe        10 GO                3:20.00    3:16.41  
  7 Jodoin, Olivia         10 GO                3:30.80    3:22.97  
  8 Klosevych, Helena      10 GO                     NT    3:24.56  
  9 Livingston, Emmanuell  10 GO                3:42.34    3:27.28  
 10 Gravelle, Elianne      10 GO                3:55.00    3:30.22  
 11 Scullion, Alicja        9 GO                3:41.73    3:30.66  
 12 Orlich, Rose            9 GO                     NT    3:33.64  
 13 Lao, Jiazi             10 GO                4:01.58    3:35.11  
 14 Maiti, Sneha           10 GSH               3:44.50    3:56.05  
 15 Vital Ramos, Aany       9 GO                3:47.41    3:57.56  
 16 Senechal, Sophi        10 GO                4:08.00    3:59.00  
 17 Hollink, Kaylee         9 GO                4:02.03    4:01.86  
 18 Elliott, Chloe          9 GO                     NT    4:07.69  
 19 Dave, Anamika           9 GO                     NT    4:08.06  
 20 Rennick, Keera         10 GSH               4:00.40    4:16.23  
 -- Dunbar, Larissa        10 GSH               3:38.31         DQ  
 
 Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Partridge, Vivianne    12 GO                2:26.54    2:27.28  
  2 Deroneth, Savhannah    12 GO                2:29.26    2:30.84  
  3 Dodge, Nea             11 GO                2:46.17    2:38.52  
  4 Maiti, Meghna          11 GSH               2:39.03    2:38.67  
  5 Holmes, Brooke         12 GO                2:43.48    2:41.97  
  6 Yan, Angeline          12 GSH               2:30.03    2:42.64  
  7 Dechman, Georgia       12 GO                2:41.15    2:44.51  
  8 Wang, Emma             11 GO                2:57.59    2:45.17  
  9 Fuller, Isabella       11 GSH               2:49.26    2:45.49  
 10 Hardie, Isla           11 GO                2:48.67    2:46.07  
 11 Qin, Sophie            11 GO                2:56.69    2:48.32  
 12 Balaa, Maryam          11 GO                2:55.06    2:49.28  
 13 Gaudet, Lola           12 GO                2:53.66    2:51.82  
 14 McKay, Madyn           11 GSH               2:54.53    2:53.25  
 15 Berry, Gracyn          11 GO                3:00.38    2:53.93  
 16 McAnsh, Lotus          11 GO                3:06.10    2:55.61  
 17 Bouchard, Tea          11 GO                2:55.06    2:55.68  
 18 Tuff, Katelyn          12 GO                2:59.13    2:56.62  
 19 Racine, Chloe          12 GO                2:57.03    3:01.54  
 20 Fisher, Nicola J       12 GO                3:03.71    3:02.40  
 21 Oliveira, Mary         11 GO                3:08.25    3:04.87  
 22 Paraskevas, Abbie      11 GO                3:09.56    3:04.95  
 23 Leger, Sarah           11 GO                3:06.53    3:05.82  
 24 Scullion, Helena       11 GO                3:16.37    3:07.98  
 25 Zhou, Lydia            11 GO                3:05.62    3:12.06  
 26 Creighton, Mila        12 GO                3:12.49    3:12.62  
 27 Sofia Said, Jamila     11 GO                3:17.75    3:16.89  
 28 Speelman, Erika        11 GO                3:40.62    3:24.98  
 29 Varty, Christina       11 GO                3:48.38    3:27.43  
 30 Reimer, Hope           11 GSH               3:26.04    3:27.76  
 31 Jeggo, Maya            11 GO                3:37.33    3:32.29  
 32 Lett, Alexandra        11 GO                4:02.06    3:32.75  
 33 Blais, Clea            12 GO                3:21.35    3:35.07  
 34 Otis, Emily            12 GO                3:59.38    3:42.74  
 35 Meyer, Helena          12 GO                3:44.71    3:46.67  
 36 Varty, Quinn           11 GO                4:04.41    3:52.36  
 37 Cacciotti, Sienna      11 GO                3:57.36    3:52.77  
 -- Dinis, Angelica        12 GO                3:05.58         NS  
 -- Carriere, Marie        12 GSH               3:08.07         NS  
 
 Event 5  Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chaires, Colton        10 GO                2:34.72    2:42.48  
  2 Zukovsky, Adam         10 GSH               3:02.32    2:53.14  
  3 Burke, Gavin           10 GO                2:48.98    2:53.20  
  4 Kavalevich, Daniel     10 GSH               3:00.45    2:54.71  
  5 Bordovsky, Allan       10 GO                3:16.51    3:02.30  
  6 Gana, Omar             10 GO                3:07.46    3:02.76  
  7 Howe, Gregory          10 GO                3:09.90    3:06.53  
  8 Chaires, Piers          8 GO                3:14.81    3:09.47  
  9 Liu, Lucas              8 GO                3:28.95    3:11.75  
 10 Jung, Owen              9 GO                3:55.00    3:31.41  
 11 Lapner, Eric           10 GO                3:36.59    3:35.74  
 12 Trang, Anthony          9 GO                3:47.25    3:52.67  
 
 Event 5  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gueraoui, Adam         12 GO                2:38.90    2:29.44  
  2 Charland, Angus        12 GO                2:32.29    2:29.86  
  3 Blais, Aaron M         12 GSH               2:32.15    2:36.35  
  4 Chakraborty, Sparsho   12 GO                2:53.70    2:38.49  
  5 Almangush, Taha        11 GO                2:36.60    2:39.88  
  6 Wan, Gabriel           12 GO                2:33.52    2:43.60  
  7 Chen, Jonathan         12 GO                2:45.67    2:43.68  
  8 Gascon, Hugo           11 GO                2:50.05    2:44.55  
  9 Duncan, Neil J         12 GSH                    NT    2:56.49  
 10 Roy, Thomas            12 GO                2:58.90    2:57.09  
 11 Brebaum, Eric          11 GO                2:52.13    3:00.31  
 12 Ding, Shawn            11 GO                3:05.47    3:02.87  
 13 Jodoin, Benjamin       12 GO                2:56.93    3:03.23  
 14 Ma, Justin             11 GO                3:10.58    3:05.42  
 15 McConnell, Benjamin    12 GO                3:05.72    3:13.70  
 16 McIlwaine, Samuel      11 GO                3:02.89    3:15.30  
 17 Zewdie, Isaiah         11 GO                3:37.21    3:19.32  
 18 Fu, Jaylon             12 GO                3:10.26    3:20.45  
 19 Zhang, Jeffrey J       11 GSH               3:50.69    3:27.54  
 20 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra        11 GO                3:25.14    3:38.84  
 21 Phelan, James          11 GO                     NT    3:39.26  
 -- Dupuis, Ulrich         12 GO                3:24.54         NS